. Tyana's Blog: 어디쯤에 [Where] ~Groovy Room Feat. Suran, Ph-1~

어디쯤에 [Where] ~Groovy Room Feat. Suran, Ph-1~

어디쯤에
~ Where ~
Sung by Groovy Room Feat. Suran, Ph-1
Taken From Mini Album ~Everywhere~
Released on July 24, 2017.
Track # 3

The Original Lyric

chagaun malturo
dalkomhan mareulhae
machi ibyeorui iyureul
gidarineungeot gata

johassdeon uri
chueogeul da kkeonaedo
andoeneungeoji
ijen geureongeojanha

sarangeun daiyaiya hwansangiya
eojesbam kkumcheoreom huimihaejyeoga
eodiro gaiyaiya
ijen geuman deo apeugijeone annyeong

eodijjeume seoissneunji da algoisseodo
moreuneuncheok anincheok nananalbone
eodijjeume waissneunji da algoisseodo
moreuneuncheok ani deo sangcheobatgin silheo
bye

pH-1 boy

i got nothing to lose
why you gotta roll like that
wae ajik mannaneunji molla
ijen like woah
machilttaega doengeosman gata
ijen bureowo nae chingudeuri
honjainge like

imma make you want to turn away
machi uri nachimban eopsi tteoissneun bae
heulleogage naepduji malgo
let’s just stick with the motto
YOLO no time to waste

nege manjok moshae
deo manheungeol nan wonhae
we fighting
’til the morning ugh ugh
neojochado munjeui haedabi
mwonjireul moreuneun sangtaero
keep asking me like what what

don’t be surprised now
yeoksi neodo jimjakhaesseulgeoya ama
saekkkari anmajneundeushae
jeongbandae like heukbaek
our movie’s now over
clap

eodijjeume seoissneunji da algoisseodo
moreuneuncheok geugoseseo baramanbone
eodijjeume waissneunji da algoisseodo
moreuneuncheok gajimallan geumareun anhalge
bye


English Translation


With a cold voice
You say sweet words
As if you’re waiting for a reason
For a break up

I take out all our good memories
But it won’t work, right?
It won’t anymore

Love is an illusion
Fading like last night’s dream
Where are we going?
Let’s say goodbye before it hurts any more

Though I know where we are
I ignore it, I act like we’re not
Though I know where we are
I ignore it, cuz I don’t wanna get hurt
bye

pH-1 boy

i got nothing to lose
why you gotta roll like that?
I still don’t know why we’re dating, like woah
I think it’s time to end
Now I’m jealous of my single friends, like

imma make you want to turn away
We’re a boat without a compass
Don’t let us just float away
let’s just stick with the motto
YOLO, no time to waste

I’m not satisfied with you
I want so much more
we fighting ’til the morning ugh ugh
You don’t even know what the answer is
keep asking me like what what

don’t be surprised now
I know you expected this
Our colors don’t match
It’s the complete opposite like black and white
our movie’s now over
clap

Though I know where we are
I ignore it, I’m just looking from that place
Though I know where we are
I ignore it, I won’t tell you not to go
bye


English Translation


With a cold voice
You say sweet words
As if you’re waiting for a reason
For a break up

I take out all our good memories
But it won’t work, right?
It won’t anymore

Love is an illusion
Fading like last night’s dream
Where are we going?
Let’s say goodbye before it hurts any more

Though I know where we are
I ignore it, I act like we’re not
Though I know where we are
I ignore it, cuz I don’t wanna get hurt
bye

pH-1 boy

i got nothing to lose
why you gotta roll like that?
I still don’t know why we’re dating, like woah
I think it’s time to end
Now I’m jealous of my single friends, like

imma make you want to turn away
We’re a boat without a compass
Don’t let us just float away
let’s just stick with the motto
YOLO, no time to waste

I’m not satisfied with you
I want so much more
we fighting ’til the morning ugh ugh
You don’t even know what the answer is
keep asking me like what what

don’t be surprised now
I know you expected this
Our colors don’t match
It’s the complete opposite like black and white
our movie’s now over
clap

Though I know where we are
I ignore it, I’m just looking from that place
Though I know where we are
I ignore it, I won’t tell you not to go
bye

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...